We are the Best Consulting web site as part of the annual WebAward Competition!

+91 769 688 7976
256 Chapman RD STE 105-4 Newark, Delaware, 19702, USA
careers@bezetten.com

Privacy Policy

Ausi Job respects your privacy and is committed to its protection.

We explain what we do with your personal information in this privacy statement, including why and how we gather it. Ausi Job uses security measures to help protect your personal information, as well as explaining when and why your information may be disclosed to third parties. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the GDPR( General Data Protection Regulation) as far as this relates to the data we hold.

Why and when Ausi Job collects your information

You can provide Ausi Job with your personal information either online or by email, post, facsimile, face-to-face, over the phone, or through our resellers and partners. The personal information Ausi Job collects from you is typically the personal information required to provide you with services and for the ongoing management and support of those services. Among the information, data may have your full name, mailing address, phone number, email address, ABN, facsimile number, and other relevant details. Payment information, such as credit card numbers and bank account numbers, is also collected.

Our website uses a limited amount of cookies and web storage. The cookie is a small piece of text that our web server sends to your web browser (on the device you are using) in order to store information about user preferences. Cookies are also used to track how you interact with our website, personalize your experience on our site, and promote our products through content networks through the internet (such as tailoring our advertising to you). Similar to a cookie, HTML5 web storage allows enhanced functionality and the ability to store and use data when you use our website. By turning off cookies and/or HTML5 web storage in your browser, you can disable them completely. However, this may affect the functionality of the website. If you would like to limit this tracking functionality, as well as opt-out of tailored advertising programs, you can opt-out of interaction recording by installing a browser add-on.

What Ausi Job Does With Your Information

Our services are delivered to you using your personal information. As part of this service, we will provide sales and technical support, billing and credit control, renewal notices, maintenance notices, system changes, and other functions relevant to your account.

ICANN requires that we make certain personal information we collect from you when you apply to register any generic top-level domain names (e.g., com, net, org, biz, info, and name) publicly available on a publicly accessible database known as the WHOIS database. In addition to some of the country code top-level domains, the .au domain is also subject to this obligation.

It is based on the principle that all Internet users should have access to the personal information of domain name license holders. All of the industry's domain names are subject to this public policy. As a result of this requirement, Ausi Job cannot control how the public uses the information made available on these publicly accessible databases.

A Temporary Specification to modify WHOIS was adopted by the ICANN Board on 17 May 2018. This specifies the standards for the processing of personal data under the GDPR. We will redact that data from the WHOIS query, but on the basis of legitimate interests, we need to be able to provide reasonable access to that data to third parties.

Furthermore, ICANN requires all accredited registrars to make their WHOIS databases of personal information available for bulk download by third parties who have entered into bulk access agreements with Ausi Job .

By using your information, we may improve our services, develop new services, and perform research and analysis related to our services. In addition, the information may also be used to provide you with special offers and promotions, newsletters, or invitations to events. You will be able to unsubscribe from any marketing communication we send you. The opt-out function allows you to opt-out at any time.

For staff training purposes and to maintain our excellent customer service, we may monitor telephone conversations with you. You will always be informed prior to any recording of a telephone conversation in this manner and will have the opportunity to consent.

Where you purchase a digital certificate through us, we are required by the provider of those certificates to collect personal information from you to pass back to that provider (in addition to your payment information, which we maintain in the house).

Disclosure Of Your Information To Third Parties

If third parties perform services on our behalf, or if they provide services to us to assist us in carrying out our purposes for collecting and using your personal information, we may share your personal information with them as follows:

  • You will have to provide your information if you are a domain name registrant, or in the case of certain new gTLDs and ccTLDs, to the back-end Registrar. By ICANN policy, your information must also be transferred to a data escrow agent. If ICANN requests your data for contractual compliance, we may be required to provide it.
  • Distribution of marketing information to you (except when you have opted not to receive this information).
  • Services such as web hosting, website design, SEO, and other services (providers in the US and Australia).

We may have contracts with third-party service providers, and they must protect your personal information as required by law.

As required or authorized by law, we may also provide your personal information to law enforcement and national security agencies.

Access / Accuracy

We need to know if you moved, changed your phone number or e-mail address. It is impossible to help you if we cannot reach you. You can always ask us if we hold any information about you that is inaccurate if we hold any personal information you have provided that needs changed or updated. You can also contact us to request the deletion of your personal data if we are required to retain it for the purpose of providing services to you. We provide registries with personal information about you for the purpose of approving your domain names. At any time you may access and update this information.

In case of a GDPR violation and you need to contact our data protection officer, or if you have any complaint or query about our Privacy Policy, you can reach us through email or on the phone.

Protection Of Your Data

No matter how information is transmitted, it may involve a certain degree of risk, and the Internet is no exception. But we are committed to keeping your information secure, however.

We use the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Protocol for protecting the security of personal information sent to Ausi Job online. The protocol encrypts data as it is sent between our systems.

Furthermore, you can take simple precautions to help protect your security, such as preventing unauthorized access to your username, password or other authentication information.

Data Retention

The personal data you provide to us will only be retained as long as necessary. During the period you have an account with us, we will keep your data for as long as your account is active and afterward for a reasonable period to make sure we are able to deal with any inquiries properly. Also, we have a legal obligation to preserve data in order to comply with tax laws.

Data Breach Notification

The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) will also receive a report about a data breach that is likely to result in serious harm to individuals from 22 February 2018.

Data breaches occur when someone accesses or releases personal information without authorization or when it is lost. In addition to physical harm, financial, emotional, psychological, and reputational harm may also be serious. Identifying, assessing, containing, and reporting data breaches is a part of our procedures.

Changes to This Policy

From time to time, the Ausi Job privacy policy may be modified. It's important to check our privacy policy periodically to see if it's changed.

Be ahead of the game in a rapidly changing world. Join Bezetten Insights, our monthly take on the issues faced by businesses across the globe